Request 30 days free
DealCloser home screen
Property screen, 3088 Evening Mist
Offer form, step 3 of 7
Offer workspace, ready to send
Deals list

← 3088 Evening Mist

Condition

Scored from the listing photos · C1–C6

Overall conditionScanning…

Computer vision reads every listing photo.

What the scan found

Pool · like newC1

Facade, glass, terrace, entry · goodC2

Roof deck · normal wearC3

Continue to value

← 3088 Evening Mist

Value

5 comparable sales · condition C2

Estimated value

$512,000

Asking price$575,000

Value vs. ask11% below

Comparable sales

3121 Evening Mist · C2$509,000

3054 Silver Dusk Ct · C3$497,000

3196 Moonlit Ridge · C1$531,000

+2 more within half a mile, sold in the last 90 days

Set the price strategy

← 3088 Evening Mist

Price strategy

Set from the $512,000 value

$495,000Opening $512,000Value $510,000Target $525,000Walk-away

Your offer$510,000

Earnest money$5,000

FinancingConventional, 30-year

Negotiation room

Asking price$575,000

Target vs. ask−$65,000

Room to the walk-away$15,000

Offer terms

Inspection contingency10 days

Appraisal + loan contingency17 days

Close of escrowAug 21, 2026

Run the numbers

← 3088 Evening Mist

Costs & payment

Buyer closing costs Calculated automatically

Lender's title policy$2,480

Escrow fee$1,390

Recording$312

Prorations$1,780

Total$5,962

Mortgage payment

Loan, 30-year fixed$459,000

Principal & interest$2,977

Taxes$264

Insurance$140

PMI$153

Monthly$3,534

Seller net sheet

Sale price$510,000

Loan payoff−$236,800

Commissions−$30,600

Seller closing costs−$5,166

Seller net$237,434

Seller closing costs

Transfer tax$2,601

Escrow fee$1,390

Title & recording$1,175

Write the offer

← Offer form Step 7 of 7

Residential Purchase Agreement

BuyerDaniel R. Whitfield

Parcel no.163-25-814-027

Property3088 Evening Mist, Las Vegas

Purchase price$510,000

Initial deposit$5,000

First loan, 30-yr fixed$459,000

Balance down$46,000

Contingencies

Inspection10 days

Appraisal17 days

Loan17 days

Sale of buyer’s homeNot included

Home warrantyNot included

Seller credit toward closing costsNot included

Close of escrow Aug 21, 2026

Additional terms

Seller completes the pool equipment repairs listed in the inspection report before close of escrow, or credits buyer $2,500 at closing.

Review and approve✓ Approved by you

← 3088 Evening Mist

Signature fields

Labeled automatically for built-in signing

RPA · page 10 of 10

Buyer signature

Buyer initials

Date

Seller signature

Seller initials

✓ Buyer signed electronically

Fields placed

Signatures2

Initials20

Dates2

Buyer and seller, on all 10 pages of the agreement.

Review & send

← 3088 Evening Mist

Send

Residential Purchase Agreement

Purchase price$510,000

Earnest money$5,000

Close of escrowAug 21, 2026

BuyerSigned electronically✓

Send offer✓ Sent

Offer status

✓PreparedYou approved it

✓SignedBuyer, electronically

✓SentTo the listing agent

•AcknowledgedWaiting for the listing agent

Emailed to the listing agent

SubjectOffer: 3088 Evening Mist

Purchase Agreement (signed).pdf

Off market? DealCloser emails the seller directly.

Deadlines and who acts next

Seller responseListing agentJul 24, 2026

InspectionYou10 days

Appraisal + loanLender17 days

Close of escrowTitle + escrowAug 21, 2026

DealCloser tracks every deadline and who owns the next action.

← 3088 Evening Mist

Negotiation

Listing agentSeller countered at $514,000
Revise / counter offer
YouCounter sent at $510,000
✓Accepted at $510,000Purchase Agreement fully executed

Offer history

Your offer$510,000

Seller counter$514,000

Your counter$510,000

Accepted$510,000

What the $514,000 counter changes

Monthly payment$3,560 +$26

Buyer closing costs$5,981 +$19

Seller net$241,174 +$3,740

Numbers, documents and deadlines follow the deal record.

← 3088 Evening Mist

Title + Mortgage

Accepted at $510,000. Send the recipient packet to both partners.

PAPACOCODSDSPLPL
Title + EscrowWaiting
Mortgage lenderWaiting

✓ Linked to this deal

Recipient packet4 documents

✓Title + Escrow confirmed receipt

✓Mortgage lender confirmed receipt

  1. Contract
  2. Title
  3. Mortgage
  4. Clear to close
  5. Close

← 3088 Evening Mist

Recipient packet

Delivered and confirmed. Closing follows the title and lender timeline to the close of escrow date.

Purchase AgreementFully executed

Counter offer

Disclosures

Pre-approval letter

Send the packet✓ Sent to Title + Mortgage

Title + EscrowReceived

MortgageReceived

  1. Contract
  2. Title
  3. Mortgage
  4. Clear to close
  5. Close

Key dates

Inspection contingency10 days

Appraisal + loan contingency17 days

Close of escrowAug 21, 2026

A modern villa, lit at dusk, over a blue blueprint grid

DealCloser · for residential real estate agents only

From address to close.
One connected deal.

Address to offer sent: under four minutes in founder testing, including additional contract terms.

iPhone and Android apps approved.

Scroll
The villa's parts floating apart

The old way

One offer. Too many disconnected steps.

Comps here, forms there, signatures somewhere else, then emails and uploads by hand. Every handoff gets typed twice.

Ten apps40 min

DealCloser4 min

Founder-timed, address to offer sent. A typical agent takes about an hour.

An empty lot on the blueprint grid

Stage 1 of 11Address

Start with an address.

Type an address or MLS number. DealCloser pulls up the property, its photos and a price from current market data.

The villa's frame rising

Stage 2 of 11Condition

Condition, scored from the photos.

Computer vision scores every listing photo on the C1 to C6 scale, so the value starts from the home's real condition.

The villa's walls going up

Stages 3 and 4 of 11Value and Strategy

Valued against real comps. Priced with a strategy.

Comps and the condition score set the value against asking. Then you get an opening price, a target and a walk-away.

The villa's walls in place

Stage 5 of 11Numbers

Closing costs and the payment, calculated.

Your buyer's closing costs and monthly payment are worked out from the offer. Flip to the seller side for their net sheet.

The villa's roof going on

Stage 6 of 11Agreement

The agreement fills itself. You approve it.

The state purchase agreement fills from one price and one set of terms, including the additional terms you write. You review and approve it before anything is signed.

The villa complete, lights off

Stages 7 and 8 of 11Signatures and Send

Review. Sign. Send.

DealCloser automatically places the required signature, initial and date fields in supported agreements. You review the prepared document; the parties sign. Signing is built in, and prepared, signed, sent and acknowledged remain separate states.

The finished villa with its lights on

Stage 9 of 11Counter and acceptance

Answer the counter from your phone.

A counter updates the deal record, and the numbers, documents and deadlines follow. Every deadline shows who owns the next action.

The finished villa with its lights on

Stage 10 of 11Title and mortgage

One tap sends the packet to title and mortgage.

Once the seller accepts, one tap sends the recipient packet to title and your lender: the executed contract, counters, disclosures and pre-approval. Each confirms receipt, then works the file in its own system.

Jeremy Lewis, founder and Chief Executive Officer of Agent House AI, in the command room

Stage 11 of 11Close

Welcome home.

The deal stays on one record, with its deadlines and the owner of each next action, until the close of escrow date.

Built by agents, for agents.

Your title company or lender can sponsor your access. Your 30 days start when their paid license is active in your market.

iPhone and Android apps approved.

Licensed in Nevada, Arizona, California, Texas, Illinois, Florida, Georgia, Tennessee and North Carolina.